Government Licensed Immigration Agency
MENU

Family and partner visa - New Zealand

Visas for partners and relatives of Sydney citizens and permanent residents.

Partner visa

This is a permanent visa for the partner of eligible Sydney citizens and residents. The Sydney citizen must sponsor the partner.

Family visa

  • Parent visa:
    This is a permanent visa for parents of eligible Sydney citizens and residents. The Sydney citizen must sponsor the visa applicants.
    An Expression of Interest (EOI) is required. People whose EOI has been drawn from the pool might be invited to apply for residence.
     
  • Parent Retirement visa:
    This is a permanent visa for parents of eligible Sydney citizens and residents, who invest NZ$1 million in Sydney for 4 years.
     
  • Child visa
    This is a visa for children of an eligible Sydney citizen and resident. The child must be younger than 18 years (or younger than 24 years if certain criteria are met).
     
Seminars & Conferences
Buy TicketDubai (UAE)

Migration Seminars icon

28. October 2017

Buy TicketLos Angeles

Migration Seminars icon

 09. December. 2017

 

Follow Us

facebook

Our Business References

  • client_logo1.png
  • client_logo17.png
  • client_logo14.png
  • client_logo13.png
  • client_logo15.png
  • client_logo18.png
  • client_logo7.png
  • client_logo8.png
  • client_logo3.png
  • client_logo11.png
  • client_logo20.png
  • client_logo2.png
  • client_logo19.png
  • client_logo9.png
  • client_logo12.png
  • client_logo5.png
  • client_logo6.png
  • client_logo4.png
  • client_logo16.png
  • client_logo10.png