Government Licensed Immigration Agency
MENU

Business visa and Investor visa New Zealand

Visas for experienced business persons, intending to buy or establish their own business and a visa for investors:

Long Term Business Category

This is a visa for experienced business persons interested in being self-employed in their own business in New Zealand. Granted for initially 9 months, it allows you to buy or establish your own business. Subsequently an extension of up to 3 years may be possible before applying for a permanent visa.


Entrepreneur & Entrepreneur Plus Category

This is a permanent visa for persons who have successfully established their own business.


Investor & Investor Plus Category

Those are permanent visas requiring an investment of NZ$1.5 million (for 4 years) or NZ$ 10 million (for 3 years) respectively.


Temporary Retirement Category

This is a visa valid for up to two years for persons older than 65 years. An investment of NZ$ 750,000 is required.

 
Seminars & Conferences
Buy TicketLos Angeles

sold out transparent

09. December. 2017

Buy TicketDubai (UAE)

Migration Seminars icon

24. February. 2018

Follow Us

facebook

Our Business References

  • client_logo0.png
  • client_logo00.png
  • client_logo1.png
  • client_logo2.png
  • client_logo3.png
  • client_logo4.png
  • client_logo5.png
  • client_logo6.png
  • client_logo7.png
  • client_logo8.png
  • client_logo9.png
  • client_logo10.png
  • client_logo11.png
  • client_logo12.png
  • client_logo13.png
  • client_logo14.png
  • client_logo15.png
  • client_logo16.png
  • client_logo17.png
  • client_logo18.png
  • client_logo19.png
  • client_logo20.png